Nerd HQ 2015 Mr ROBOT

Bummed that you’re not getting your convention fix this weekend because you’re not in San Diego?  Never fear, you can watch the weekend’s panels happening across the street from San Diego Comic-Con at the Nerd HQ event online now.  Just pull-up your GoogleTV or YouTube app and check out the links below.

Streaming runs live through Sunday, but we expect these to be available on YouTube as with prior years.  Here is the line-up for each day:

Thursday, July 9 – Day One

10am: ZACHARY LEVI

12pm: BATTLEBOTS – Alison Haislip, Jessica Chabot, Donald Hutson, Peter Abrahamson, Greg Munson, Matt Maxham, and Chris Cowan

1pm: DEAD RISING – Jesse Metcalfe, Dennis Haysbert, Zach Lipovsky (director), and guests

2:15pm: WILLIAM SHATNER

3:30pm: YVONNE STRAHOVSKI

5pm:  HITMAN: AGENT 47 – Rupert Friend and Hannah Ware

6:30pm  SUPERMANSION – Bryan Cranston, Seth Green, Matt Senreich, Zeb Wells, Heidi Gardner, Tucker Gilmore, and Tom Root

7:30pm  JULIE PLEC, GABE SACHS and Friends

8:30pm  LAST SHIP

Firefly Nerd HQ 2015

Friday, July 10 – Day Two

10am: SHERLOCK – Steven Moffat, Sue Vertue, Rupert Graves

11am: THE VISIT – M. Night Shyamalan, Jason Blum

12pm: Virtual Reality, Project Morpheus, and the Future of Gaming – Geoff Keighley, Dr. Richard Marks (Director of PlayStation Magic Lab, Sony Computer Entertainment), Ben Throop (Frame Interactive), John Drake (Director of Portfolio Strategy, Sony Computer Entertainment)

1:00pm: Star Wars™ Battlefront™ Livestream Play with Zachary Levi and others in a 20 versus 20 battle.

2pm: CON MAN – Alan Tudyk, Nathan Fillion, Nolan North, Michael Trucco, Alison Haislip, PJ Haarsma, Tricia Helfer

3pm: Elijah Wood 4pm: FALLING SKIES – Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Colin Cunningham, Connor Jessup, Sarah Carter, Doug Jones, Olatunde Osunsanmi

5pm: STEPHEN AMELL

6pm: BAD ASS WOMEN

Saturday, July 11 – Day Three

10:45am:  DOCTOR WHO – Jenna Coleman, Steven Moffat, Michelle Gomez

12pm: NATHAN FILLION

1pm:  MR. ROBOT – Christian Slater and Rami Malek

2pm: MEN OF ORPHAN BLACK – Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce, Kristian Bruun, Ari Millen

4:45pm: COLONY – Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Ryan Condal, Carlton Cuse, Peter Jacobson

6pm: MYSTERY PANEL 7pm: THE MAZE RUNNER:THE SCORCH TRIALS –

Dylan O’Brien, Ki Hong Lee, Thomas Brodie-Sangster, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito, Wes Ball (Director), James Dashner (Book Author)

Sunday, July 12 – Day Four

10am: THRILLING ADVENTURE HOUR – Ben Acker, Ben Blacker, Mark Gagliardi, Hal Lublin, Aaron Ginsburg, Arden Myrin, and Amy Acker 11am: MARVEL: PARTNERS IN PRIME TIME – Chloe Bennett, Clark Gregg, Hayley Atwell, James Darcy

12pm: JOSS WHEDON

1pm: NATHAN FILLION

2:30pm: SUPERNATURAL – Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard

5:15pm: ZACHARY LEVI AND THE PEOPLE HE IS CURRENTLY WORKING WITH….? – Zachary Levi, Jack Coleman, Gatlin Green, Robbie Kay, Ryan Guzman, Danika Yarosh, Henry Zabrowski, Rya Kihlstedt, Judith Shekoni, and Tim Kring

Here are the panels:

Day One

Day Two

Day Three

Day Four

C.J. Bunce
Editor
borg.com

Advertisements